Group leadership (Steering Committee)

Kai Riemer
The University of Sydney Business School
Anne Barlett-Bragg
Ripple Effect Group
Jyotirmoyee Bhattacharjya
The University of Sydney Business School
Mike Seymour
The University of Sydney Business School
Viktor Arvidsson
The University of Sydney Business School
Eddie Anderson
The University of Sydney Business School

Academic members

Kai Riemer
The University of Sydney Business School
Uri Gal
The University of Sydney Business School
Daniel Gozman
The University of Sydney Business School
Sebastian Boell
The University of Sydney Business School
Mike Seymour
The University of Sydney Business School
Barney Tan
The University of Sydney Business School
Christian Ehnis
The University of Sydney Business School
Penny Frow
The University of Sydney Business School
Jyotirmoyee Bhattacharjya
The University of Sydney Business School
Tim Mahlberg
The University of Sydney Business School
Natalie Hardwicke
The University of Sydney Business School
Sandra Peter
The University of Sydney Business School, Sydney Business Insights
David Goad
The University of Sydney Business School; Insight; UNSW Business School
Vitalina Pishchenko
The University of Sydney Business School
Maryam Shahbazi
The University of Sydney, School of IT; Australian Reef Paint
Robert Johnston
The University of Sydney Business School
Jan Kucic-Riker
The University of Sydney Business School
Viktor Arvidsson
The University of Sydney Business School

International members

Alexander Richter
Bundeswehr University Munich, Germany
Matti Mäntymäki
University of Turku
Stefan Sstieglitz
University of Duisburg-Essen
Ella Hafermalz
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Janine Hacker
University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Kristine F Dery
Center for Information Systems Research, MIT Sloan School of Management

Industry members

Matt Moore
Seven Media
Anne Barlett-Bragg
Ripple Effect Group
Sharna Wiblen
University of Wollongong
Scott Ward
Digital Infusions
Cai Kjaer
SWOOP Analytics
Simon Townsend
KloudPPL; twelve2
Jakkii Musgrave
Ripple Effect Group
Simon Terry
Bank First; Change Agents Worldwide; Lantern Pay
Mark Woodrow
IABC; Isentia
Benjamin Elias
collabital; Adopt & Embrace
James Dellow
Digital Workplace Company; Chief Technology Solutions
Paul Galland
Flipside Enterprise Services
Caroline Alcorso
CNational Disability Services; Office for Women’s Policy
Connie Henson
Learning Quest
Fiona McLean
The Social Index; Russell Investments
Alex Dean
CLADE Solutions
Adam Darvell
ServiceNow
Balsam Al-Dabbagh
Step Two Design
David Mo
Capgemini